Je lepší být nenáviděn pro to, jaký jsi, než být milován pro to, co nejsi.

Sonic Adventure 2 - Unknown From M.E

24. září 2008 v 19:54 | XLightning |  Sonic - Texty Písní
SONIC ADVENTURE 2 - UNKNOWN FROM M.E
Somethin' is callin' me,
I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
Somethin' is callin' me, I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet K-N-U-C-K-L-E-S
Was born for a lifetime on Angel Island
His duty's to protect Master Emerald Diamond
Hold the climate, he's searchin' for shinin'
But everythime he look for the sun, can't find it
Is this the way?
The path I chose?
Then why am I livin' with my heart so cold?
All that I see is a storm of stones
Born on an island, in the heavens
The blood of my ancestors flows inside me
My duty is to save the flower
From evil deterioration I like to dig holes in seach of gold
Large pots o' treasure make me feel much better
If I fight Eggman, Rouge, whoever
Clench my fists tight, become more ready
I don't wanna hurt her, my passion observed
Been lonely all my life, does it matter?
Here for the mission, whoever want it, bring it
Call me stubborn, but I'm still gon' live it
Doin' anything to get the pieces of the Emerald
Climb the mountain, see the valley around the hills
Wild and hungry, ain't a damn thing funny
My philosophy's my knuckles and feet
Streaking lights, loud sounds, and instinct
Are the elements that keep me going
I am fightin' my own mission
Nothin's gonna stand in my way, no...
Somethin' is callin' me,
I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
Won't be frightened, I'll stand up to all the pain and turmoil
Just believe in myself, won't rely on others
I'll get this power to wipe out the havoc and anarchy
This is my planet, gonna fight for my destiny
Somethin' is callin' me,
I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
[sax solo]
I have no such things as weak spots
Don't approve of him, but gotta trust him
This alliance has a purpose
This partnership is only temporary, oh-ho, oh...
Won't be frightened,
I'll stand up to all the pain and turmoil
Just believe in myself, won't rely on others
Freedom will be waiting when serenity is restored
This is my planet,
I shall not surrender
I was born like this, to fear no one
I'm straight thugged-out, only live to my ones
Diamonds and gems, we can battle to the end
You best to be aware of the knuckles that I send
Once they penetrate, they put you to the death
They hard as iron, and my feet is like fire
You never see me run, and I won't surrender
I just fly away, like it's no other contender, huh
Won't be frightened, I'll stand up to all the pain and turmoil
Just believe in myself, won't rely on others
I'll get this power to wipe out the havoc and anarchy
This is my planet, gonna fight...
Oh-oh...
Won't be frightened,
I'll stand up to all the pain and turmoil
Just believe in myself, won't rely on others
Freedom will be waiting when serenity is restored
This is my planet, I shall not surrender
Somethin' is callin' me,
I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
Somethin' is callin' me, I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
Somethin' is callin' me, I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet
Somethin' is callin' me, I don't know what
Somethin' is talkin', but I don't know who
Somethin' is callin' me, more an' more
No one stops Knuckles' feet

 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama